• <track id="bvp8k"></track>

  • <track id="bvp8k"></track>

    <menuitem id="bvp8k"><strong id="bvp8k"></strong></menuitem>

  •  

    2019-2020 Board of Governors Roster

    The elective officers of the Maryland State Bar Association consist of the President, President-elect, Secretary, Treasurer, one or more District Governors elected from each district, and three Young Lawyer Governors. The Board of Governors consists of all the elective officers of the Association, the Immediate Past President, three Section representatives, the State Delegate to the House of Delegates of the American Bar Association, and the Chair of the Section of Young Lawyers.

     

    President
    Dana O. Williams
    danawilliams@hwllc.com
    FY 18-20

    President Elect
    Hon. Mark F. Scurti
    mark.scurti@mdcourts.gov
    FY19-20

    Secretary
    Erek Barron
    ebarron@wtplaw.com
    FY 19-20

    Treasurer
    Natalie McSherry
    nmcsherry@kg-law.com
    FY 19-20

    Immediate Past President
    Hon. Keith R. Truffer
    keith.truffer@mdcourts.gov
    FY 19-20

    ABA Delegate
    Hon. Pamila J. Brown
    pamila.brown@mdcourts.gov
    FY 18-20

    Parlimentarian
    Carl S. Silverman
    silverman@csslawllc.com

    Damien R. Banks
    dbanks@lawpga.com
    FY 19-21

    Charles M. Blomquist
    charles.mario.blomquist@gmail.com
    FY 18-20

    Kelly Hughes Iverson
    khi@gdldlaw.com
    FY 19-21

    Divya Potdar
    potdar.divya@gmail.com
    FY 19-21

    Cynthia L. Leppert
    cll@nqgrg.com
    FY 19-21

    Kerri L. Smith
    ksmith@mdattorney.com
    FY 18-20

    Kristy M. Hickman
    khickman@phoebuslaw.com
    FY 19-21

    Thomas N. Yeager
    tyeager@yeagerlawoffice.com
    FY 17-19

    Bryan T. Dugan
    bryand@paxlawyers.com
    FY 18-20

    Hon. Erik H. Nyce
    Erik.Nyce@mdcourts.gov
    FY 19-21

    Walter W. Green
    wgreen@greenslaw.com
    FY 18-20

    David P. Shapiro
    dshapiro@paleyrothman.com
    FY 19-20

    Carlotta Ann Woodward
    Carlotta.Woodward@montgomerycountymd.gov
    FY 19-21

    Mary Ellen Flynn
    meflynn@a-f.net
    FY 18-20

    David E. Grover
    degolf1827@verizon.net
    FY 18-20

    Hon. Anne K. Albright
    aalbright@mcccourt.com
    FY 18-20

    Bibi M. (Family Magistrate) Berry
    bberry@mcccourt.com
    FY 18-20

    David M. Kochanski
    dkochanski@shulmanrogers.com
    FY 18-20

    Lauri E. Cleary
    lecleary@lerchearly.com
    FY 19-21

    Stacey Rice
    srice@staceyricelaw.com
    FY 19-21

    Steven Wrobel
    steven@stevenwrobel.com
    FY 18-20

    Hon. Elizabeth S. Morris
    elizabeth.s.morris@gmail.com
    FY 19-21

    Rebecca Fleming
    rfleming@tnsfamilylaw.com
    FY 19-21

    Michael S. Barranco
    mbarranco@frankdailylaw.com
    FY 18-20

    Margaret M. McKee
    mmckee@proctorlaw.com
    FY 18-20

    Wallace A. Kleid
    wallacekleidlaw@gmail.com
    FY 19-21

    Craig J. Little
    craiglittle@gmail.com
    FY 19-21

    Carl Schlaich
    carl@stclaw.com
    FY 18-20

    Ryan J. Dymek
    dymeklaw@gmail.com
    FY 18-20

    Ali Kalarestahgi
    ali@7474law.com
    FY 19-21

    James F. Brewer, II
    jbrewer410@verizon.net
    FY 18-20

    Terri Ann Lowery
    terri@trozzo.com
    FY 19-20

    Litigation
    Barron Stroud
    bstroud@stroudpriest.com
    FY 19-20

    Labor and Employment Law
    Joyce Smithey
    joyce.smithey@smitheylaw.com
    FY 19-20

    Entertainment and Sports Law
    vacancy
    FY 19-20

    Chair
    Nathaniel K. Risch
    nate@mannrisch.com
    FY 17-20

    Past Chair
    Indira Sharma
    indira.sharma@saul.com
    FY 18-20

    Chair Elect
    Elizabeth Rosen
    erosen@howardcountymd.gov
    FY 19-20

    Representative
    Michael Hudak
    mhudak007@gmail.com
    FY 17-20

     
    秋秋影视午夜福利高清